English (Military Administration)
zulu rendez-vous
DEF: the location where armoured personnel carriers meet dismounted troops. (CFP 121 (4) (B]
French (Administration militaire)
rendez-vous zulu [masculine noun]
DEF: endroit où les transports de troupes blindés se portent à la rencontre des troupes à pied. (CFP 121 (4) (B]