English (Microbial Ecology)
zymogenic
OBS: Said of an organism which decomposes fresh organic matter.
French (Écologie microbienne)
zymogène [adjective]
DEF: Qualifie les microorganismes responsables des fermentations, et les levures.
Spanish (Ecología microbiana)
zimógeno [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que produce fermentos y enzimas.