English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
National Defence Headquarters [correct, Canada]; NDHQ [correct, Canada]
OBS: National Defence Headquarters; NDHQ: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Quartier général de la Défense nationale [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; QGDN [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Quartier général de la Défense nationale; QGDN : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas); Organización militar)
Cuartel general de la Defensa Nacional [unofficial, masculine noun, Canada]; CGDN [unofficial, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Cuartel general de la Defensa Nacional; CGDN : título y abreviación encontrados en un texto del Ministerio de la Defensa Nacional titulado "Lecciones aprendidas por las Fuerzas Canadienses en las recientes catástrofes ambientales".