English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
38 Canadian Brigade Group [correct]; 38 CBG [correct]
OBS: 38 Canadian Brigade Group; 38 CBG: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
38e Groupe-brigade du Canada [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 38 GBC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre se place en exposant.
OBS: 38e Groupe-brigade du Canada; 38 GBC : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas); Organización militar)
38° Grupo de brigada de Canadá [correct, masculine noun]; 38 GBC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 38° Grupo de brigada de Canadá; 38 GBC : título y abreviación en un texto preparado por un teniente coronel del Ministerio de Defensa Nacional titulado "Lecciones aprendidas por las Fuerzas Canadienses en las recientes catástrofes ambientales".