English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
1 Canadian Mechanized Brigade Group [correct]; 1 CMBG [correct]
OBS: 1 Canadian Mechanized Brigade Group; 1 CMBG: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
1er Groupe-brigade mécanisé du Canada [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 1 GBMC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les lettres «er» suivant le chiffre «1» se placent en exposant.
OBS: 1er Groupe-brigade mécanisé du Canada; 1 GBMC : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas); Ejército de tierra)
1 Grupo de brigada mecanizado de Canadá [correct, masculine noun]; 1 GBMC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 1 Grupo de brigada mecanizado de Canadá; 1 GBMC : título y abreviación encontrados en un texto preparado por un teniente coronel del Ministerio de Defensa Nacional titulado "Lecciones aprendidas por las Fuerzas Canadienses en las recientes catástrofes ambientales".