English (Military Organization)
Canadian mechanized brigade group [correct, officially approved]; CMBG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Canadian mechanized brigade group; CMBG: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
groupe-brigade mécanisé du Canada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GBMC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe-brigade mécanisé du Canada; GBMC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Organización militar)
grupo de brigada mecanizado de Canadá [masculine noun]; GBMC [masculine noun]
OBS: grupo de brigada mecanizado de Canadá; GBMC : término y abreviación encontrados en un texto del Ministerio de la Defensa Nacional titulado "Lecciones aprendidas por las Fuerzas Canadienses en las recientes catástrofes ambientales".