English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
aviation routine weather report [correct, officially approved]; METAR [correct, officially approved]; meteorological terminal air report [correct]; METAR [correct]; METAR
CONT: METARs ... may include type of report, station identifier, date and time of report, a report modifier, wind, visibility, runway visual range, weather and obstructions to vision, sky condition, temperature and dew point, altimeter setting and remarks. METARs are normally issued either hourly or half hourly, but if there is a significant change in conditions at the site, a SPECI (special report) may be issued.
OBS: In aeronautical meteorological code.
OBS: With or without trend forecast.
OBS: aviation routine weather report; METAR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
message d'observation météorologique régulière pour l'aviation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; METAR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: En code météorologique aéronautique.
OBS: Avec ou sans prévision de tendance.
OBS: message d'observation météorologique régulière pour l'aviation; METAR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
informe meteorológico aeronáutico ordinario [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; METAR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; informe meteorológico ordinario de aeródromo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En clave meteorológica aeronáutica.
OBS: Con o sin pronóstico de tendencia.
OBS: informe meteorológico aeronáutico ordinario; METAR : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).