English (Computer Hardware)
original equipment manufacturer [correct]; OEM [correct]
DEF: ... a company that [produces] items, usually hardware or component parts, to be marketed under another company's brand.
French (Matériel informatique)
fabricant d'équipement d'origine [correct, masculine noun]; FEO [correct, masculine noun]; fabricant d'équipement informatique d'origine [correct, masculine noun]; fabricant d'équipements d'origine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Constructeur dont les matériels peuvent être inclus dans des systèmes commercialisés par un autre constructeur.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
fabricante de equipos originales [correct, masculine noun]; OEM [correct, masculine noun]; FEO [correct, masculine noun]; fabricante del equipo original [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Firma que incorpora los productos de otra compañía (por ejemplo, microprocesadores, programática, etc.) a sus propios productos, con el propósito de reventa.
OBS: fabricante de equipos originales; FEO : término y abreviatura extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.