English (Air Transport)
second [correct, officially approved]; s [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The duration of 9 192 631 770 periods of the radiation corresponding to the transition between the two hyperfine levels of the ground state of the caesium- 133 atom.
OBS: second; s: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
seconde [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; s [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Durée de 9 192 631 770 périodes du rayonnement correspondant à la transition entre les deux niveaux hyperfins de l'état fondamental de l'atome de cæsium 133.
OBS: seconde; s : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
segundo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; s [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Duración de 9 192 631 770 períodos de la radiación correspondiente a la transición entre los dos niveles hiperfinos del átomo del cesio- 113 en estado normal.
OBS: segundo; s : término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).