English (International Public Law; Tort Law (common law))
customs [correct, plural]; habits and customs [plural]
French (Droit international public; Droit des délits (common law))
us et coutumes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
usos y costumbres [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Fuente de derecho que, en ausencia de norma legal que los contradiga, pueden ser alegados ante los tribunales en apoyo de una acción judicial.