English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
exhibition [correct]
DEF: A public showing of livestock, produce, manufactured goods, etc., accompanied by amusements such as sideshows, rides, games, and other forms of entertainment.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
exposition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Exposition industrielle agricole, où sont présentés publiquement les produits de l'industrie, de l'agriculture d'un ou plusieurs pays.
Spanish (Salones, ferias y exposiciones comerciales)
exposición [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, advierte del uso erróneo del término "exhibición" en lugar de "exposición". Recomienda restringir el uso de "exhibición" para referirse a una acción que implique movimiento ya que usarlo en el sentido de "exposición"("muestra o conjunto de cosas expuestas") es un calco del uso inglés.