English (Atmospheric Physics)
thermal steering [correct]
DEF: Steering of an atmospheric disturbance in the direction of the thermal wind in its vicinity.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
guidage thermique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Guidage d'une perturbation atmosphérique dans la direction du vent thermique environnant.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
acción rectora térmica [feminine noun]
DEF: Acción rectora sobre una perturbación atmosférica en la dirección del viento térmico en la misma región.