English (Atmospheric Physics)
stratospheric steering [correct]
DEF: The steering of tropospheric disturbances by the stratospheric currents.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
guidage stratosphérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Guidage des perturbations de la troposphère par les courants de la stratosphère.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
acción rectora de la estratosfera [feminine noun]
DEF: Acción rectora de la estratosfera sobre las perturbaciones troposféricas.