English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
fully paid share [correct]; full-paid share [correct]; fully paid-up share [correct]; fully paid up share [correct, Canada]; paid-up share [correct, Ontario]
DEF: A share on which the full nominal or par value has been paid by the shareholder (plus any premium).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
action entièrement libérée [correct, feminine noun]; action libérée [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]
DEF: Action dont le prix d'émission a été payé en entier par le souscripteur et, par conséquent, pour laquelle celui-ci n'est plus tenu de répondre à un appel de fonds de la part de l'émetteur.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
acción totalmente desembolsada [correct, feminine noun]; acción liberada [correct, feminine noun]; acción pagada [feminine noun]
DEF: Acción en la que el importe desembolsado coincide con el suscrito.
OBS: acción totalmente desembolsada : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.