English (Taxation)
tax treatment [correct]
CONT: These ... amendments are intended to provide information ... and would not change the tax treatment of a transaction.
French (Fiscalité)
traitement fiscal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces modifications […] visent à fournir des renseignements […] et ne changeront pas le traitement fiscal d'une opération.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
tratamiento fiscal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: los cambios en la política tributaria pueden hacer más atractiva para los ahorradores la posesion de acciones u obligaciones según la cual sea el tratamiento fiscal de estos títulos.