English (Mental health and hygiene; Clinical Psychology; Human Behaviour)
active compassion [correct]
CONT: Active compassion ... involves a heartfelt response to the suffering of others ... This concept emphasizes not just feeling compassion but also actively striving to alleviate suffering. The essence of active compassion lies in the genuine desire to help those in pain, highlighting the importance of taking tangible actions to support and uplift others in their times of need.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Psychologie clinique; Comportement humain)
compassion active [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La compassion active stimule des zones du cerveau qui sécrètent des neurotransmetteurs positifs qui nous revigorent, comme l'ocytocine et la vasopressine.
Spanish (Higiene y salud mental; Psicología clínica; Comportamiento humano)
compasión activa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La compasión activa va más allá de la mera simpatía o compasión pasiva. Requiere coraje y valentía para tomar medidas concretas para ayudar a aliviar el sufrimiento de los demás, ya sea a través de acciones caritativas, voluntariado o defensa de los derechos humanos.