English (Magnetism)
magnetism [correct, officially approved]
OBS: magnetism: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Magnétisme)
magnétisme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: magnétisme : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Magnetismo)
magnetismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de la física que estudia los campos magnéticos y sus acciones a distancia.