English (Applications of Automation; Collaboration with WIPO)
human-robot interaction [correct, noun]; HRI [correct, noun]
CONT: Human-robot interaction currently takes many forms. Dangerous tasks, such as urban search and rescue … and hazardous material clean up …, require a human operator to be removed from the physical location of the robot. Robots that assist the elderly … and the handicapped … share the same physical space with their users, often transporting them through the world. Others … provide entertainment and companionship for people. We maintain that human-robot interaction (HRI) is a subset of the field of human-computer interaction (HCI).
French (Automatisation et applications; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
interaction humain-robot [correct, feminine noun]; IHR [correct, feminine noun]; interaction homme-robot [correct, feminine noun]; IHR [correct, feminine noun]; IHR
CONT: La coordination interpersonnelle et la synchronie ont été analysées sous différents points de vue en robotique. D'abord dans le cadre de jeux d'imitation où les dynamiques sensorimotrices interpersonnelles ont été utilisées pour étudier différents aspects de l'interaction sociale : couplage moteur et tour de rôle des agents [...], détection d'imitation par la construction de cartes interpersonnelles [...], apprentissage en utilisant la synchronie comme récompense interne [...] ou comme signal de renforcement pour apprendre de nouvelles associations sensorimotrices [...] Ensuite, l'engagement et l'attention lors d'une interaction humain-robot (IHR) ont également été améliorés en utilisant des signaux sensoriels multimodaux synchronisés [...]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Colaboración con la OMPI)
interacción humano-robot [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La alta frecuencia de acciones en robótica social implica que los robots sean capaces de interactuar rápidamente con las personas, ofreciendo respuestas oportunas, personalizadas y adaptadas. Esto mejora la interacción humano-robot y permite una comunicación más fluida y eficiente.