English (Computer Programs and Programming)
stream parallelism [correct]; stream AND-parallelism [correct]
CONT: Stream AND-parallelism, or sometimes called stream parallelism, is a special (and very convenient) form of AND-parallelism that utilises coroutine control (or equivalence) among the processes in a conjunction ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
parallélisme de flot [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les modèles basés sur le parallélisme de flot obéissent à un schéma de type producteur consommateur : un littéral produit une instance d'une variable, instance qui sera consommée par d'autres littéraux à satisfaire et dont l'exécution était jusqu'alors suspendue.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
paralelismo de flujo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La explotación del paralelismo de flujo proviene de la constatación natural de que ciertas aplicaciones funcionan en modo "secuencia de acciones" : disponemos de un flujo de datos, generalmente semejantes, sobre los que debemos efectuar una sucesión de operaciones en cascada.