English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
reactive agent [correct]
CONT: Reactive agents are simple processing units that perceive and react to changes in their environment.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
agent réactif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un agent réactif a [...] un comportement de type stimulus-réponse face à ce qu'il perçoit.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
agente reactivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agente que selecciona las acciones sobre la base de las percepciones actuales, ignorando el resto de las percepciones históricas.