English (Public Administration; Social Policy; Hygiene and Health)
healthy public policy [correct]; health-promoting public policy [correct]; health-enhancing public policy [correct]
OBS: Healthy public [policies] ... can take many forms across a community to improve population health and quality of life, but are not necessarily developed by the health sector, as they focus on broader structural and social determinants of health rather than downstream healthcare services. Healthy public policy improves housing, living conditions (education, food security, childcare, transportation), livelihoods, and social and health services.
French (Administration publique; Politiques sociales; Hygiène et santé)
politique publique favorable à la santé [correct, feminine noun]; politique publique favorisant la santé [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Administración pública; Políticas sociales; Higiene y Salud)
política pública favorable a la salud [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hay 1. 483 "Municipios que propician la salud", una estrategia que aboga por políticas públicas favorables a la salud y permite acciones sectoriales cruzadas para crear entornos saludables y propicios.