English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
gazpacho [correct]
DEF: A Spanish soup made from tomatoes, peppers, cucumbers, garlic, etcetera, and served cold.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
gaspacho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Potage espagnol à base de concombre, de tomate, d'oignon, de poivron et de mie de pain relevé d'huile d'olive et d'ail, que l'on mange froid.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
gazpacho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sopa fría, [original de España, ] que se hace regularmente con pedazos de pan y con aceite, vinagre, sal, ajo, cebolla, [tomate, pepinos y] otros aditamentos.