English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
fattoush [correct]; fatoush [correct]
DEF: [A salad made with] fresh vegetables, pita, olive oil, mint and parsley.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
fattouche [correct, masculine noun]; fatouche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salade de légumes frais, de pita, d'huile d'olive, de menthe et de persil.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
fattush [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensalada de hortalizas frescas, pita, aceite de oliva, menta y perejil.