English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
romesco [correct]; romesco sauce [correct]
DEF: An important Catalan sauce, whose ingredients are normally a pounded mixture of fried bread, garlic, grilled tomato, almonds, hazelnuts, plus paprika and chili powder, all made into a smooth paste with wine ...
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce romesco [correct, feminine noun]; romesco [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le romesco est une savoureuse sauce au vin avec de l'huile d'olive, des amandes pilées et des épices qui accompagne les poissons.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa romesco [correct, feminine noun]; romesco [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La salsa romesco es una picada muy utilizada en toda Cataluña originaria, probablemente, de la zona de Tarragona. [Es una salsa que se elabora con] tomates maduros, [...] ajos, [...] almendras tostadas, [...] rebanada pequeña de pan tostado, [...] aceite de oliva virgen extra, [...] vinagre, pimentón rojo dulce, 1 guindilla y sal.