English (Sewers and Drainage; Underground Planning (Urban Studies); Effects of Pollution)
fatberg [correct]
DEF: A large mass of fat and solid waste that collects in a sewer system.
French (Égouts et drainage; Aménagement souterrain (Urbanisme); Effets de la pollution)
banquise de graisse [correct, feminine noun]; fatberg [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fatberg de Londres est constitué pour l'essentiel de couches-culottes, de lingettes hygiéniques et de graisses qui se sont agglomérées.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Planificación subterránea (Urbanismo); Efectos de la polución)
masa de grasa [correct, masculine noun]; fatberg [avoid]
CONT: Masa de grasa solidificada, toallitas húmedas, pañales, aceite y condones.