English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
deer stew [correct]
DEF: A dish of deer meat cooked slowly at the simmering point, with vegetables.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
ragoût de cerf [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mets composé de morceaux de cerf et de légumes cuits ensemble lentement.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
estofado de ciervo [correct, masculine noun]; estofado de venado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Guiso que consiste en cocer a fuego lento carne de ciervo condimentada con aceite, vino o vinagre, ajo, cebolla y varias especias, bien tapada a fin de que conserve la humedad y el aroma.