English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
oil seal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: oil seal: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) – Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
joint étanche à l'huile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: joint étanche à l'huile : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
sello de aceite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de estanqueidad colocado en un cojinete para evitar las fugas de aceite de este último.