English (Social Movements; Rights and Freedoms)
advocacy group [correct]
DEF: A group of people who work together to achieve something, especially by putting pressure on the government ... usually on behalf of people who are unable to speak for themselves.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Droits et libertés)
groupe de revendication [correct, masculine noun]; groupe de défense d'intérêts [correct, masculine noun]; groupe de défense [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Movimientos sociales; Derechos y Libertades)
grupo defensor [correct, masculine noun]; grupo de defensores [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Existe una conspiración de intereses personales y de silencio entre las dos partes en conflicto, Estados Unidos y Cuba, que hace sus víctimas a estos inocentes buscadores de asilo’, afirma Arthur Helton, director de los Proyectos de Migración Forzada del Instituto de la Sociedad Abierta, grupo defensor de los derechos humanos con sede en Nueva York.