English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
sky compass [correct]; skylight compass
DEF: A type of astro compass, designed for use in the Arctic during long periods of twilight, which utilizes the polarization of sunlight in the sky.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
compas solaire polaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
brújula celeste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brújula astronómica que aprovecha la polarización de la luz solar durante los períodos crepusculares del Ártico.