English (Climatology)
Arctic climatology [correct]
CONT: Arctic climatology involves the study of complex and dynamic land-ocean-atmosphere interactions across semipermanently frozen northern high-latitude environments. These areas, approximately confined within the polar cell (north of 60° N), comprise a vast portion of the semipermanent boreal cryosphere and are particularly sensitive to climatic fluctuations and changes at regional to global scales, phase variations in the local and remote modes of ocean-atmosphere variability, and transient weather patterns that transfer heat and moisture to and from the region.
French (Climatologie)
climatologie de l'Arctique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Climatología)
climatología del Ártico [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para que más personas conozcan de primera mano los cambios drásticos que está experimentado el Polo Norte debido al aumento de la temperatura global, el doctor en climatología del Ártico, David Barber, de la Universidad de Manitoba en Canadá, y su hermano, el fotógrafo Doug Barber publicaron el libro "Two Ways of Knowing".