English (Mammals; Marine Biology)
narwhal [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Monodontidae.
French (Mammifères; Biologie marine)
narval [correct, masculine noun]; licorne de mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Monodontidae, du sous-ordre des odontocètes (baleines à dents).
Spanish (Mamíferos; Biología Marina)
narval [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El narval(Monodon monoceros) es una especie de cetáceo odontoceto de la familia Monodontidae que habita los mares del Ártico y el norte del Océano Atlántico.