English (Climatology)
Arctic fall [correct]; Arctic autumn [correct]
OBS: Mid-November is half-way through the Arctic fall season (October-December) and polar bear habitat is expanding slowly.
French (Climatologie)
automne arctique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Climatología)
otoño ártico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Además, el otoño ártico de octubre a diciembre de 2020 fue el más cálido nunca registrado desde 1900.