English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
enthesophyte [correct]
DEF: Hyperostosis of the osseous tissue at the sites of tendon and ligament attachment resulting in radiographically detectable excrescences and spurs.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
enthésophyte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hyperostose se développant aux zones d'insertion ligamentaires et tendineuses, prenant la forme d'excroissances, d'éperons.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
entesofito [correct, masculine noun]; osteosofito [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los entesofitos u osteofitos son proyecciones óseas que se observan en sitios de inserción ósea de ligamentos, tendones o cápsula articular.