English (Radiography (Medicine))
dynamic projection [correct]
CONT: X-ray evaluations will then follow in both standard and dynamic projections. Dynamic x-rays ... are carried out with the use of appropriate equipment or apparatus ... in a forced inversion position ... as well as in plantar-flexion with a forced anteropulsion of the foot (anterior drawer test).
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
incidence dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Colonne cervicale en incidence dynamique (hyperflexion - hyperextension)
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
proyección dinámica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nuestro equipo está preparado con un software informático para realizar en nuestros pacientes una proyección dinámica con el objetivo de captar todas las estructuras de la boca, [proyección] que incluye la parte dental y articular, por la gran capacidad de rotación que tiene el equipo.