English (Surgery)
capsulorrhaphy [correct]
DEF: Suture of a tear in any capsule; specifically, suture of a joint capsule to prevent recurring dislocation of the articulation.
French (Chirurgie)
capsulorraphie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suture de la capsule articulaire destinée à la rétrécir.
Spanish (Cirugía)
capsulorrafía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sutura de una cápsula articular.