English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
plate [correct, noun]
DEF: A flat rolled product of rectangular cross-section with uniform thickness greater than 4 mm, supplied in straight lengths (i.e. flat). The thickness does not exceed one-tenth of the width.
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
plaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit laminé plat de section transversale rectangulaire à épaisseur constante supérieure à 4 mm, livré en longueurs droites (c'est-à-dire plat). L'épaisseur ne dépasse pas le dixième de la largeur
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
chapa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lámina que se obtiene laminando repetidas veces un lingote de metal.
CONT: La chapa [...] producto intermedio entre el lingote de metal y el artículo manufacturado [...]