English (Supply (Military))
required supply rate [correct, NATO, standardized]; RSR [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The amount of ammunition expressed in rounds per weapon per day for those items fired by weapons, and of all other items of supply expressed in terms of appropriate unit of measure per day, estimated to sustain operations of any designated force without restriction for a specified period.
OBS: required supply rate; RSR: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
taux de ravitaillement requis [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RSR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dans le cas de tout ce qui est tiré par des armes, quantité de munitions définie par un nombre de coups par arme et par jour. Dans le cas de tout autre article de ravitaillement, quantité définie par l'unité de mesure journalière appropriée, que l'on estime nécessaire au soutien sans restrictions des opérations d'une forme pour une période donnée.
OBS: taux de ravitaillement requis; RSR : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Avituallamiento (Militar))
tasa de reabastecimiento necesaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de munición expresada en disparos completos por arma y por día. Para cualquier otro artículo, cantidad expresada en unidades adecuadas por día, que se necesita para mantener una operación sin restricciones para una fuerza y un período determinados.