English (Laws and Legal Documents)
substantive article [correct]
OBS: sustantive article: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
clause de fond [feminine noun]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
artículo sustantivo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: artículo sustantivo : Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.