English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
abutment crown [correct]
DEF: An artificial crown serving for the retention or support of a dental prosthesis.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
couronne pilier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couronne artificielle servant à la rétention ou au support d'une prothèse dentaire.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
corona de soporte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corona artificial que sirve para la retención o soporte de una prótesis dental.