English (Applications of Automation; Weed Science)
weeding robot [correct, noun]
CONT: Weeding robots are being trialled all over Europe, but only in France has the approximate number of robots been made public. [Researchers have] estimated that there were 150 weeding robots used in 2018 in French agriculture, mainly for weeding organic vegetables and sugar beets.
French (Automatisation et applications; Mauvaises herbes)
robot de désherbage [correct, masculine noun]; robot désherbeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un robot de désherbage permet l'entretien d'une parcelle en utilisant des techniques diverses de protection contre les adventices (travail du sol, mais aussi [désherbage] laser, etc.). Ils existent dans une variété de taille [...]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Malas hierbas)
robot de deshierbe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Robots de deshierbe : utilizan visión artificial y aprendizaje automático para identificar y eliminar malezas sin dañar los cultivos