English (Artificial Intelligence)
operationalize [correct]; operationalise [correct]
CONT: Constructing a rational AI [artificial intelligence] raises a host of technical challenges not previously addressed in the long tradition of rationalistic modeling in the social sciences. For economics, the agent attitudes ([for example], beliefs, preferences) underlying rationality are conceptual abstractions. Economists need not explain how capabilities and preferences, for example, are encoded, nor the algorithm by which an agent plans what actions to take conditional on its perceptions. Computation is abstracted away in the standard economic model, and is precisely what the AI scientist must account for in order to operationalize rationality in a realized agent.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
opérationnaliser [correct]
CONT: La mémoire humaine est organisée d'une façon trop connectée pour que ces distinctions soient réalistes, mais elles ont leur valeur analytique. La force de l'intelligence artificielle (IA) est d'avoir montré comment opérationnaliser ces concepts à la fois précis (en termes de définition) et flous (en termes de réalité empirique et de modélisation de pensée).
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
operacionalizar [correct]
CONT: […] la IA [inteligencia artificial] contribuye efectivamente al incremento de las variaciones en orden del método fenomenológico; el asunto es, pues, formulado sintéticamente, que : lo que sea objeto de un "mecanismo" que se pueda "operacionalizar" en una "máquina lógica", primero, y posteriormente, en una "máquina física"(de cómputo) no es, ni puede ser, entendido como la esencia de la subjetividad.