English (IT Security)
computer virology [correct]
DEF: A branch of artificial intelligence that studies computer viruses, their side effects, evolution and the means of fighting them.
CONT: Computer virology is ... a branch of artificial intelligence, itself a part of both mathematics and computer science. Viruses are only simple programs, which incidentally include specific features.
French (Sécurité des TI)
virologie informatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de l'intelligence artificielle qui étudie les virus, leurs effets, évolution et les moyens de lutter contre eux.
CONT: [...] virologie informatique n'est qu'une branche de l'intelligence artificielle, elle-même partie à la fois des mathématiques et de la science informatique.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
virología informática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Rama de la inteligencia artificial que se encarga del] estudio de los virus así como su estructura, clasificación y evolución, su manera de infectar y manipular la información residente en los sistemas informáticos[, y de su control. ]