English (Military Training)
simulated combat [correct]
CONT: Every year approximately ten training rotations take place, including two weeks of simulated combat between approximately 5000 soldiers on both sides.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
combat simulé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La [Direction générale de l'armement (DGA)] explique que le système […] permettra à 1000 militaires et 250 véhicules de se livrer des combats simulés d'une durée maximale de 96 heures dans chacun des deux centres d'entraînement.
Spanish (Instrucción del personal militar)
combate simulado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un dron de combate con inteligencia artificial se enfrentará en un combate simulado a un avión tripulado.