English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
lamb's liver [correct]
CONT: Calf's liver is considered to be the most tender and flavoursome, while lamb's liver is also very tender but with a stronger flavour.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
foie d'agneau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
hígado de cordero [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Hígado de cordero asado, encebollado, en perejil.