English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
roasted pepper [correct]; roast pepper [correct]
OBS: roasted pepper; roast pepper: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
poivron rôti [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: poivron rôti : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
pimiento asado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pimiento asado : término utilizado habitualmente en plural.