English (Investment)
naked position
DEF: A long or short position that is not hedged against potential market risks.
OBS: naked position: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
position non assurée [feminine noun]
DEF: Position brève ou longue qui n'a aucune sorte de couverture ou d'assurance.
OBS: position non assurée : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
posición no asegurada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posición corta o larga que no tiene ningún tipo de cobertura o aseguramiento.
OBS: posición no asegurada : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.