English (Stock Exchange)
assured placement
DEF: Placement in which an agent undertakes to buy whatever he/she has been unable to sell during a determined period of time and at a particular price. Commission rates depend on the price and market trends. Often reinsured.
OBS: assured placement: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
placement assuré [masculine noun]
DEF: Placement dans lequel l'agent s'engage à incorporer dans son propre portefeuille ce qu'il n'a pas pu vendre à des tiers dans le délai et le prix fixés. La commission dépend du prix de l'actif et de la tendance du marché. Il est fréquent qu'il soit réassuré.
OBS: placement assuré : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
colocación asegurada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Colocación en la que el agente se compromete a incorporar a su propia cartera lo que no haya podido vender a terceros en el plazo y precio fijados. La comisión depende del precio del activo y la tendencia del mercado. Es frecuente que se reasegure.
OBS: colocación asegurada : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.