English (Climatology)
urban climate [correct]; city climate [correct]
DEF: Climate of cities, which differs from that of the surrounding areas because of the influence of the urban settlement.
French (Climatologie)
climat urbain [correct, masculine noun]; climat des villes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Climat des villes qui diffère de celui des régions environnantes en raison de l'incidence qu'exerce l'agglomération urbaine.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima urbano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clima de las ciudades que difiere del existente en las regiones vecinas debido a la incidencia que ejerce el asentamiento urbano.