English (Wastewater Treatment)
settled sewage [correct, standardized]
DEF: The sewage from which the gross solids and most of the settleable solids have been removed by settlement.
OBS: settled sewage: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
eau usée décantée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Eau usée de laquelle les matières solides grossières et la plupart des matières solides décantables ont été retirées par décantation.
OBS: eau usée décantée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
agua residual decantada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agua residual de la cual se han retirado los sólidos gruesos y la mayoría de sólidos decantables por asentamiento.