English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Environmental Economics)
nitrobacter
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Économie environnementale)
nitrobacter [correct, masculine noun]; bactérie nitrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bactérie aérobie et autotrophe agissant au niveau de la nitratation.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Economía del medio ambiente)
Nitrobacter [correct, feminine noun]; bacteria nítrica [correct, feminine noun]; bacteria nitrificante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la bacteria Nitrobacter efectúa la nitratación u oxidación del ácido nitroso en ácido nítrico.