English (Genetics)
relaxed plasmid [correct]
DEF: A plasmid that replicates independently of the main bacterial chromosome and is present in 10-500 copies per cell.
French (Génétique)
plasmide de type relâché [masculine noun]
Spanish (Genética)
plásmido de control relajado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plásmido que se replica con independencia del cromosoma bacteriano; cada célula contiene entre 10 y 500 copias.