English (Sports (General); Fencing; Racquet Sports; Skating)
pool [correct, noun]
OBS: Fencing, karate, badminton roller sports and general sports term.
French (Sports (Généralités); Escrime; Sports de raquette; Patinage)
poule [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Esgrima; Deportes de raqueta; Patinaje)
grupo [correct, masculine noun]; poule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: "Grupo" es un término de karate, esgrima, bádminton, deportes de patines sobre ruedas y deportes en general y "poule" es un término de esgrima.