English (Racquet Sports)
goose shuttlecock [correct]
OBS: Badminton term.
French (Sports de raquette)
volant en plumes d'oie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de badminton.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
volante de plumas de ganso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término de bádminton.