English (Racquet Sports)
chord service [correct]; stringing service [correct]
OBS: Badminton term.
French (Sports de raquette)
service de cordage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de badminton.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
servicio de encordaje [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término de bádminton.