English (Pulp and Paper)
bamboo pulp [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pulp obtained from bamboo stems.
OBS: bamboo pulp: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
pâte de bambou [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pâte obtenue à partir de tiges de bambous.
OBS: pâte de bambou : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Pasta y papel)
pasta de bambú [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las pastas de esparto, de paja, de bagazo y de bambú se obtienen triturando las primeras materias, tratándolas con lejía y procediendo seguidamente como con las pastas de madera.