English (Climatology)
mountain climate [correct]; highland climate
DEF: Climate influenced by the height factor and characterized by a lower atmospheric pressure and by intense solar radiation rich in ultraviolet rays.
French (Climatologie)
climat de montagne [correct, masculine noun]; climat de plateau [masculine noun]; climat des hauteurs [masculine noun]
DEF: Climat influencé par l'altitude et caractérisé par une pression atmosphérique relativement basse et un intense rayonnement solaire riche en rayons ultraviolets.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima de montaña [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clima influenciado por el factor de altitud del terreno y caracterizado por una presión atmosférica baja y una radiación solar intensa, rica en rayos ultravioletas.