English (Loans)
guarantee fee [correct]; guarantee commission; underwriting fee
DEF: A payment to the issuer of a guarantee that represents the issuer's compensation for the risk involved in the commitment made under the guarantee.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
commission de garantie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commission perçue par l'établissement de crédit en rémunération de la garantie de bonne fin d'une opération de crédit consentie à son client.
OBS: Commission de garantie : terme normalisé par le gouvernement de la France.
Spanish (Préstamos)
comisión de garantía [correct, feminine noun]; comisión de suscripción [feminine noun]
DEF: Pago al emisor de una garantía que representa la compensación al emisor por el riesgo que surge del compromiso hecho bajo tal garantía.