English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
world water balance; global water balance
DEF: Water balance for the combined land and sea areas of the Earth.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
bilan hydrologique mondial [masculine noun]
DEF: Bilan de la circulation de l'eau sur toute l'étendue de la surface terrestre, continents et océans.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
balance hídrico mundial [masculine noun]; balance hídrico global [masculine noun]
DEF: Balance hídrico para toda la superficie, terrestre y marina, de la Tierra.