English (Accounting)
provisional balance sheet [correct]; interim balance sheet
DEF: Balance sheet drawn up at a date within the financial year that does not coincide with the normal closing date.
OBS: interim balance sheet: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité)
bilan intérimaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bilan fermé à une date qui ne coïncide pas avec la date de fermeture habituelle de l'exercice.
OBS: bilan intérimaire : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
balance provisional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Balance cerrado a una fecha dentro del año financiero pero que no coincide con la fecha de cierre habitual.
OBS: balance provisional : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.