English (Financial Accounting)
restated balance sheet
DEF: Result of balance sheet adjustment.
OBS: restated balance sheet: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité générale)
bilan régularisé [masculine noun]
DEF: Résultat de la régularisation d'un bilan.
OBS: bilan régularisé : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
balance regularizado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Resultado de la regularización de balances.
OBS: balance regularizado : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.