English (Ship and Boat Parts)
deck level [correct]; ship's deck level [correct]
CONT: The vessel was equipped with a pair of paravane-type stabilizers comprising two booms, one on either side, which were hinged amidships at the deck level.
French (Parties des bateaux)
niveau du pont [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bateau était muni de chaque côté d'un stabilisateur à paravane suspendu au bout d'un bras fixé au niveau du pont, au milieu du bateau.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
nivel de la cubierta [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los objetos pesados, sobre todo si están colocados por encima del nivel de la cubierta, deberían estibarse de manera segura para evitar que se muevan con el balanceo del buque.