English (Computers and Calculators; Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
monolithic server [correct]
CONT: ... if any server component fails, the monolithic server can reassign the processing [task] without interruption.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
serveur monolithique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
servidor monolítico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando toda la aplicación corre en un servidor monolítico, el balanceo de carga puede ser complicado, ya que "clonar" este servidor no será trivial.