English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
dutch roll [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The lateral oscillation of aircraft with rolling and yawing components.
OBS: dutch roll: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
roulis hollandais [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: roulis hollandais : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
balanceo holandés [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; balanceo del holandés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: balanceo holandés : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).