English (Finance)
financial indicator [correct]
CONT: Financial indicators that may help policy-makers differentiate between inflows caused by a shift in the money demand function and those driven by exogenous factors include asset prices, monetary and credit aggregates, balance of payments data, and key international variables, such as interest rates.
French (Finances)
indicateur financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Divers indicateurs financiers - prix des actifs, agrégats de la monnaie et du crédit, données de balance des paiements, variables internationales clés telles que les taux d'intérêt - peuvent aider les autorités à distinguer les entrées de capitaux dues à un déplacement de la demande de monnaie de celles qui obéissent à des facteurs exogènes.
Spanish (Finanzas)
indicador financiero [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Entre los indicadores financieros que pueden ayudar a los responsables de las políticas a diferenciar las corrientes causadas por cambios en la función de demanda de dinero de las generadas por factores exógenos están los siguientes : precios de los activos, agregados monetarios y crediticios, datos sobre la balanza de pagos y variables internacionales clave, como tasas de interés.