English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
weight barometer [correct]
DEF: Mercury barometer, designed for recording atmospheric pressure by weighing either the mercury column or the mercury in the cistern.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
baromètre balance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Baromètre à mercure, qui mesure la pression atmosphérique en pesant soit la colonne de mercure soit le mercure dans la cuvette.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
barómetro de balanza [masculine noun]
DEF: Barómetro de mercurio que se basa en pesar el mercurio de la columna o el de la cubeta.
OBS: barómetro de balanza. Ha sido ideado para hacer registros de la presión atmosférica.