English (Economics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
monetary aggregate [correct]
DEF: A total mesure of money supply.
CONT: Financial indicators that may help policy-makers differentiate between inflows caused by a shift in the money demand function and those driven by exogenous factors include asset prices, monetary and credit aggregates, balance of payments data, and key international variables, such as interest rates.
French (Économique; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
agrégat monétaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
agregado monetario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Entre los indicadores financieros que pueden ayudar a los responsables de las políticas a diferenciar las corrientes causadas por cambios en la función de demanda de dinero de las generadas por factores exógenos están los siguientes : precios de los activos, agregados monetarios y crediticios, datos sobre la balanza de pagos y variables internacionales clave, como tasas de interés.