English (Accounting)
error [correct]
DEF: ... an unintentional misstatement in financial statements, including the omission of an amount or a disclosure.
French (Comptabilité)
erreur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie involontaire dans les états financiers, y compris l'omission d'un montant ou d'une autre information.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
error [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En la balanza de pagos existe siempre una partida de «errores y omisiones», para saldar la diferencia final entre ingresos y pagos.