English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
balance on current account [correct]; current-account balance [correct]; current account balance [correct]; balance of payments on current account [correct]; external balance [correct]
DEF: Part of the balance of payments that includes exchange of merchandise, purchase and sales of services and private transfer of funds (remittance of emigrants, ect).
OBS: balance of payments on current account: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
balance des paiements courants [feminine noun]; solde des paiements courants [masculine noun]; balance des opérations courantes [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la balance de paiements qui comprend l'échange de marchandises, l'achat-vente de services et les virements privés (remises des émigrés, etc.)
CONT: [...] la balance des paiements courants rassemble le compte de biens et services et le compte de transferts unilatéraux (essentiellement vers divers organismes internationaux.).
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Contabilidad nacional)
balanza de pagos por cuenta corriente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la balanza de pagos que incluye el intercambio de mercancías, compraventa de servicios y transferencias privadas (remesas de emigrantes, etcétera).
OBS: balanza de pagos por cuenta corriente : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.