English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Culture of Fruit Trees)
cherry plum [correct, noun]; myrobalan plum [correct, noun]; sand plum [correct, noun]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Arboriculture fruitière)
prunier-cerise [correct, masculine noun]; prunier myrobolan [correct, masculine noun]; myrobolan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Fruticultura)
ciruelo-cerezo [correct, masculine noun]; ciruelo mirobalán [correct, masculine noun]; ciruelo mirobolán [correct, masculine noun]; mirobálano [masculine noun]
OBS: Árbol de la familia rosáceas... Distribución : desde los Balcanes hasta el Asia central.