English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
retro-reflective marker [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Where a taxiway is used at night, the operator of the aerodrome shall indicate each side of the taxiway with a line of retro-reflective markers.
OBS: retro-reflective marker: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien))
balise rétroréfléchissante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La seule caractéristique de la balise sur laquelle un accord international soit intervenu est que cette balise devrait être rétroréfléchissante.
OBS: balise rétroréfléchissante : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
baliza retrorreflectora [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: baliza retrorreflectora : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).