English (Airfields; Airport Runways and Areas; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
stopway edge marker [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Stopway edge markers should be provided when the extent of a stopway is not clearly indicated by its appearance compared with that of the surrounding ground.
OBS: stopway edge marker: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes; Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
balise de bord de prolongement d'arrêt [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Il est recommandé que les prolongements d'arrêt dont la surface ne se détache pas suffisamment du terrain environnant pour permettre de les distinguer nettement soient munis de balises de bord de prolongement d'arrêt.
OBS: balise de bord de prolongement d'arrêt : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
baliza de borde de zona de parada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: baliza de borde de zona de parada : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).