English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
tow eye [correct]
DEF: Opening in a front spring mounting bracket in which a cable can be inserted to tow a vehicle.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
œil de dépannage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouverture pratiquée dans une main de ressort avant, permettant d'y introduire un câble servant à déplacer un véhicule en panne.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
ojo para remolcar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abertura cortada en un grillete de ballesta de la suspensión delantera por donde se puede pasar un cable para mover un vehículo averiado.