English (Surgery)
belly button incision [correct]; transumbilical incision [correct]; navel incision [correct]
CONT: During the transumbilical technique the surgeon will make an incision in the patient's belly button or navel in order to insert the implants. One of the greatest benefits of the transumbilical incision is that there are no scars in the breast area and all other scars are hidden within the belly button area.
French (Chirurgie)
incision ombilicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'incision ombilicale (au nombril) n'a pas été examinée dans le cadre de l'importante étude de Mentor et est proscrite pour de nombreuses raisons, notamment le risque de dommages à l'enveloppe de l'implant mammaire.
Spanish (Cirugía)
incisión umbilical [correct, feminine noun]; incisión trans-umbilical [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tipos de Incisiones. Aureolar [...] Submamaria [...] Axilar [...] Trans-umbilical :[...] se hace una incisión en el ombligo, se mete un tubo con una cámara por debajo de la piel hasta llegar al pecho. Una vez allí se mete un balón deshinchado por debajo de la glándula ó del músculo. Se hincha poco a poco para hacer el hueco para el implante. Luego se retira, se mete por el tubo el implante enrollado y deshinchado. Una vez colocado se rellena con suero.