English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
pass wholly over the goal line [correct]
OBS: The ball.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
franchir entièrement la ligne de but [correct]
OBS: Le ballon.
Spanish (Fútbol)
atravesar completamente la línea de meta [correct]
OBS: El balón.