English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
soccer ball [correct]; ball [correct]
DEF: A round, leather-covered, inflated rubber bladder between 396 and 453 g and measuring between 68 and 71 cm in circumference.
OBS: The official soccer ball must [...] be pumped up to a pressure of 15 pounds (7 kilos) per square inch (2.2 cm).
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
ballon de soccer [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; ballon de football [correct, masculine noun, Europe]; balle de soccer [correct, feminine noun]; balle [correct, feminine noun]; ballon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sphère de cuir pesant entre 396 et 453 g et mesurant entre 68 et 71 cm de circonférence.
OBS: Il doit être gonflé à une pression de 0,6 à 1,1 atmosphère (61 kPa à 111 kPa) au niveau de la mer.
Spanish (Fútbol)
balón de fútbol [correct, masculine noun]; pelota de fútbol [correct, feminine noun]; balón [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El balón : Será esférico. Será de cuero u otro material adecuado. Tendrá una circunferencia no superior a 70 cm y no inferior a 68 cm. Tendrá un peso no superior a 450 g y no inferior a 410 g al comienzo del partido. Tendrá una presión equivalente a 0, 6 – 1, 1 atmósferas(600 – 1100 g/cm2) al nivel del mar.