English (Basketball; Handball)
dribbling [correct]
DEF: ... bouncing the ball continuously with one hand, while running, walking or standing.
French (Basket-ball; Handball)
dribble [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fait, pour un joueur, d'avancer avec la balle en la faisant rebondir sur le sol, mais sans jamais porter le ballon.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Básquetbol; Balonmano)
regate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] técnica de controlar o conducir el balón hacia delante [...] para eludir al contrario.