English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
interfere with play [correct]
DEF: To play or touch the ball passed or touched by a team-mate.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
intervenir dans le jeu [correct]
DEF: Jouer ou toucher le ballon passé ou touché par un coéquipier.
Spanish (Fútbol)
interferir en el juego [correct]
DEF: Jugar o tocar el balón que ha sido pasado o tocado por un compañero.