English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry)
moulding machine [correct]; molding machine [correct]; moulder [correct]; profiling machine [correct]
DEF: A machine employed for moulding patterns in a partially automatic manner, the aim being to produce moulds of precisely the same shape, and with flush joints, i.e. joints showing no lap.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie)
moulurière [correct, feminine noun]; machine à moulurer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine destinée à la fabrication automatique de moulures.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Carpintería)
molduradora [correct, feminine noun]; máquina de moldurar [correct, feminine noun]; máquina moldeadora [correct, feminine noun]; máquina de moldeado [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Luego que las tiras de bambú son reducidas al espesor adecuado, son llevadas a la máquina de corte de alta velocidad que reduce automáticamente el ancho de las tiras [...] Moldeado. Luego, las tiras son transportadas a la máquina moldeadora que produce tres tipos de tiras : redonda, cuadrada o rectangular.