English (Internet and Telematics)
vertical cloud [correct]
CONT: A vertical cloud would be a public cloud developed and delivered with regulations and compliance geared towards a particular sector.
French (Internet et télématique)
nuage vertical [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
nube vertical [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Con la expresión nube vertical se hace referencia a aquellos servicios prestados en la nube(cloud) orientados a un sector corporativo específico : alimentación, banca, educación, administración, sector petroquímico, sector químico, seguros, etc.