English (Electronic Commerce; Finance; Insurance)
digital financial service [correct]; DFS [correct]
DEF: [A] financial service [that is] accessed and delivered through digital channels[.]
CONT: Digital financial services include methods to electronically store and transfer funds; to make and receive payments; to borrow, save, insure and invest; and to manage a person's or enterprise's finances.
French (Commerce électronique; Finances; Assurances)
service financier numérique [correct, masculine noun]; SFN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les services financiers numériques comprennent des méthodes permettant de stocker et [de] transférer des fonds; de faire et [de] recevoir des paiements; d'emprunter, [d']épargner, [d']assurer et [d']investir; et de gérer les finances d'un individu ou d'une entreprise.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico; Finanzas; Seguros)
servicio financiero digital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Servicios financieros digitales : El concepto de banca móvil se refiere a las transacciones financieras realizadas a través de un dispositivo móvil.