English (National and International Economics)
financing of the economy [correct]
CONT: Sustainable financing of the economy and greater financial stability should be achieved by sound regulation, ensuring high capital requirements for systemically important banks, improving banks' resolvability and fine-tuning the use of countercyclical measures.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
financement de l'économie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Financement de l'économie réelle. La première responsabilité d'une banque est de financer l'économie : investir dans les projets des particuliers et des entreprises pour soutenir la croissance. Pour pouvoir exercer cette responsabilité sur le long terme, il nous faut avant tout garantir notre stabilité économique quel que soit le contexte financier.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
financiamiento de la economía [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Desde hace años hay un doble circuito en el proceso de financiamiento de la economía del país. Por un lado no hay incrementos notables del crédito en pesos por parte de la banca a las actividades productivas. Por otro, las grandes empresas recurren al crédito externo y a colocar deuda en el exterior.