English (Finance)
financial market infrastructure
CONT: The stability of the international banking sector was further strengthened by improvements in financial market infrastructure in the major industrial countries.
French (Finances)
infrastructure des marchés financiers [feminine noun]
CONT: La stabilité du secteur bancaire international a été encore renforcée par l'amélioration de l'infrastructure des marchés financiers des grands pays industrialisés.
Spanish (Finanzas)
infraestructura de los mercados financieros [feminine noun]
CONT: La estabilidad del sector bancario internacional se vio aún más reforzada con las mejoras en la infraestructura de los mercados financieros de los principales países industriales.