English (Banking)
bank loan [correct]; bank credit [correct]
DEF: Funds that a bank agrees to make available in exchange for interest calculated on the amount effectively released. In addition there may be commission payable for studying and opening the contract and for credit not taken up. The repayment date is fixed and regular intervals are agreed for reviewing the interest rates if these are variable.
OBS: bank credit: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Banque)
emprunt bancaire [correct, masculine noun]; crédit bancaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme empruntée à une banque par un particulier, une entreprise ou un organisme.
OBS: crédit bancaire : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
crédito bancario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disposición de fondos que un banco acuerda dar a cambio de unos intereses que se calculan sobre la cifra efectivamente dispuesta. Puede haber adicionalmente comisiones de estudio o apertura y de no disponibilidad. Se fija el plazo de devolución y la periodicidad con que se revisa el tipo de interés si éste es variable.
OBS: crédito bancario : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.