English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
vault [correct, noun]
DEF: A large enclosed area in a bank or financial institution where safety deposit boxes and cash on hand are kept for security purposes.
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
salle forte [correct, feminine noun]; chambre forte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une institution financière, salle dotée de moyens de surveillance et de sécurité.
OBS: chambre forte : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Operaciones bancarias)
cámara acorazada [correct, feminine noun]; cámara de seguridad [feminine noun]
DEF: Lugar del banco protegido con sistemas de vigilancia en el que se depositan los fondos y bienes de los clientes : dinero, divisas, títulos, etc.