English (National and International Economics; Banking)
cash reserve [correct]
DEF: [An] amount which federal legislation requires a bank to hold with the central bank in the form of deposits consisting of legal tender.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Banque)
réserve de liquidité [correct, feminine noun]; réserve-encaisse [correct, feminine noun]; réserve de caisse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Montant] en monnaie légale que les banques à charte sont tenues, par les lois fédérales, de maintenir sous forme de dépôts à la banque centrale.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Operaciones bancarias)
reserva de caja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidades de activo inmediatamente disponibles que se deben constituir por imperativo legal y que son : el dinero efectivo de las cajas de los bancos comerciales, y sus depósitos de reserva en el banco central y los créditos que puede concederles este banco.