English (Communication and Information Management; Rights and Freedoms)
private information [correct]
OBS: private information: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Droits et libertés)
renseignements particuliers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; renseignements confidentiels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: renseignements confidentiels : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Derechos y Libertades)
datos particulares [correct, masculine noun, plural]
PHR: Banco de datos particulares.