English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
subject-field classification [correct]; field classification; subject classification
DEF: The organization of subject fields and subfields dealt with in a terminology file, database or data bank into a logical structure.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
classement des domaines [correct, masculine noun]; classification des domaines [feminine noun]
DEF: Arrangement systématique des divisions et subdivisions des domaines traités dans un fichier, une base de données ou une banque de terminologie.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
clasificación de campos temáticos [correct, feminine noun]; clasificación temática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organización sistemática de las divisiones y subdivisiones de los campos temáticos tratados en un fichero, una base de datos o un banco terminológico.