English (Investment; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
locked-in account [correct]
CONT: … money transferred from a registered pension plan into a locked-in account, such as a locked-in retirement account (LIRA), life income fund (LIF) or locked-in retirement income fund (LRIF), can only be used to provide income after retirement.
French (Investissements et placements; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
compte immobilisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] les fonds transférés d'un régime de retraite à un compte immobilisé, comme un compte de retraite avec immobilisation des fonds (CRIF), un fonds de revenu viager (FRV) ou un fonds de revenu de retraite immobilisé (FRRI), doivent être utilisés seulement pour procurer un revenu de retraite.
Spanish (Inversiones; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Pensiones y rentas)
cuenta inmovilizada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuenta que por motivos internos del propio banco o más comunmente por motivos externos, no permite disponer de sus fondos.