English (Banking)
agent bank [correct]
DEF: Bank handling administration of loan in a syndicated credit.
OBS: agent bank: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Banque)
mandataire [correct, masculine noun]; agent [correct, masculine noun]; banque agent [feminine noun]
DEF: Banque chargée d'organiser et de suivre un crédit ou une émission de valeurs syndiquées jusqu'à leur terme. Elle perçoit une commission en échange de ses services.
OBS: banque agent : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
banco agente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Banco encargado de organizar y seguir hasta su finalización un crédito o una emisión de valores sindicada. A cambio de estos servicios cobra una comisión.
OBS: banco agente : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.