English (Loans)
active borrower [correct]
DEF: A country which still receives World Bank loans.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
pays qui continue d'emprunter [masculine noun]; emprunteur actif [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
prestatario activo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: País que aún recibe préstamos del Banco Mundial.