English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
financial assistance program [correct]
CONT: Recommend that multilateral and bilateral cooperation institutions, especially the Inter-American Development Bank (IDB) and the World Bank, strengthen their financial and technical assistance programs, including information exchange regarding experiences among countries, to support simplified property registration procedures and to assure access for the poor to those systems.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
programme d'aide financière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
programa de asistencia financiera [masculine noun]
CONT: Recomendarán que las instituciones de cooperación bilateral y multilateral, especialmente el Banco Interamericano de Desarrollo(BID) y el Banco Mundial, fortalezcan sus programas de asistencia técnica y financiera, incluyendo el intercambio de información sobre experiencias entre países, a fin de apoyar la simplificación de los procesos de registro de propiedad y para asegurar el acceso de las personas de menores recursos a estos sistemas.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).