English (Air Traffic Control)
demand adjustment factor [correct, officially approved]; DAF [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A factor applied to DBE counts to represent the expected volume of trafic not represented in DBE data. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: demand adjustment factor; DAF: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
facteur d'ajustement de la demande [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DAF [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Coefficient appliqué au comptage de trafic de la BDE pour représenter le volume escompté de trafic qui n'est pas représenté dans les données de la BDE. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: facteur d'ajustement de la demande; DAF : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
factor de ajuste de la demanda [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DAF [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Factor aplicado a las cuentas del banco DBE para representar el volumen previsto de tránsito no representado en los datos del DBE. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: factor de ajuste de la demanda; DAF: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).