English (International Bodies (Intl. Law))
specialized agency [correct]
CONT: The various specialized agencies, established by intergovernmental agreement and having wide international responsibilities, as defined in their basic instruments, in economic, social, cultural, educational, health and related fields, shall be brought into relationship with the United Nations.
OBS: Art. 57, United Nations Charter.
French (Organismes internationaux (Droit))
institution spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]; organisme spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les diverses institutions spécialisées créées par accords intergouvernementaux et pourvues aux termes de leurs statuts, d'attributions internationales étendues dans les domaines économique, social, de la culture intellectuelle et de l'éducation, de la santé publique et autres domaines connexes, sont reliées à l'Organisation [des Nations Unies].
OBS: Article 57, Charte des Nations Unies.
Spanish (Organismos internacionales (Derecho internacional))
organismo especializado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mediante la colaboración de los numerosos organismos asociados con el Banco Mundial, en particular el FMI, las Naciones Unidas y sus organismos especializados, y los proveedores de datos del sector privado, actualmente es posible hacer una evaluación más precisa y exhaustiva de las tareas pendientes.