English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
C-band [correct, officially approved]; C-band spectrum [correct]
CONT: C-band refers to the radio airwaves that operate in a mid-band spectrum frequency (between 3.7 and 4 GHz [gigahertz], to be exact). It's considered the "global" frequency for 5G [fifth generation] across the world ...
OBS: C-band: designation officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Communications sans fil et mobiles)
bande C [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; spectre en bande C [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bande C : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas)
banda C [feminine noun]
CONT: Banda de frecuencias del espectro electromagnético, de una gama de longitudes de onda de 3, 75 a 7, 5 cm, utilizada a menudo en el radar meteorológico.