English (Telecommunications)
integrated broadband communications reference model [correct]; IBC reference model [correct]
DEF: A basic design of the European broadband network and services organized along three major axes: IBC public networks, IBC user equipment,and IBC applications.
French (Télécommunications)
modèle de référence de communications intégré à large bande [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
modelo de referencia de comunicaciones integradas de banda ancha [correct, masculine noun]; modelo de referencia CIBA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diseño básico de la red y los servicios europeos de banda ancha, organizado según tres grandes ejes : redes públicas CIBA, equipo de usuario CIBA y aplicaciones CIBA.