English (Telecommunications; Acoustics (Physics); Telephone Metering; Telecommunications Transmission)
super-telephone frequency [correct]
DEF: A frequency above the telephone frequency band.
OBS: Not to be confused with super-audio frequency.
French (Télécommunications; Acoustique (Physique); Téléphonométrie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
fréquence supra-acoustique [correct, feminine noun]; fréquence supra-téléphonique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Acústica (Física); Telefonometría; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
frecuencia ultratelefónica [correct, feminine noun]; frecuencia supratelefónica [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Frecuencia por encima de la banda de frecuencia telefónica.
OBS: No confundir con frecuencia ultrasonora.