English (Telecommunications; Telephone Metering; Acoustics (Physics); Telecommunications Transmission)
sub-telephone frequency [correct]
DEF: A frequency below the telephone frequency band.
OBS: Not to be confused with sub-audio frequency.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonométrie; Acoustique (Physique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
fréquence infra-téléphonique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Telefonometría; Acústica (Física); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
frecuencia infratelefónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Frecuencia por debajo de la banda de frecuencia telefónica.
OBS: No confundir con frecuencia infraacústica.