English (Astronautics; Air Transport)
satellite flag [correct, officially approved]; SF [correct, officially approved]
OBS: satellite flag; SF: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Astronautique; Transport aérien)
drapeau de satellite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: drapeau de satellite; DS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Astronáutica; Transporte aéreo)
bandera de satélite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SF [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bandera de satélite; SF : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).