English (Collaboration with the FAO; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
fisheries harvest [correct]; harvest of fisheries [correct]
CONT: Understanding the catch trends and predictions of river fisheries harvests is critical for the future of stakeholders who depend on these systems for food and livelihoods, but these fisheries harvests have not yet been quantitatively assessed at the global level in the ways that marine fisheries have been ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
récolte de pêche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
captura pesquera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El ámbito geográfico está formado por :[...] • todos los puntos donde se desembarcan o transbordan las capturas pesqueras, obtenidas por los buques pesqueros con bandera española.