English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
non-pointed top [correct]
OBS: For the flag.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
hampe non pointue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour le drapeau.
Spanish (Fútbol)
poste no puntiagudo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Para el banderín.