English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
taka [correct]; Tk [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Bangladesh.
OBS: Same spelling in singular and plural.
OBS: BDT: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taka [correct, masculine noun]; Tk [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Bangladesh).
OBS: Pluriel : taka.
OBS: BDT : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
taka [correct, masculine noun]; Tk [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Bangladesh. Unidad fraccionaria : 100 poisha.
OBS: Plural: taka.