English (Types of Ships and Boats; Freezing and Refrigerating; Special Water Transport)
fully refrigerated ship [correct]; fully refrigerated vessel [correct]
DEF: [A ship designed] to carry liquefied gases at low temperature and atmospheric pressure between terminals, equipped with fully refrigerated storage tanks.
CONT: The first fully refrigerated ship for LPG [liquefied petroleum gas] service operated in 1961 ... The tanks, in general, are designed for a minimum service temperature of about −50 °C and a maximum working pressure of about 0.28 kg/cm3 [They] are insulated, self-supporting and prismatic in form.
French (Types de bateaux; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
navire entièrement réfrigéré [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Congelación y refrigeración; Transporte por barcos especiales)
buque totalmente refrigerado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Buques totalmente refrigerados. Habitualmente se trata de buques con tanques independientes tipo A de forma prismática con una presión de diseño de 0, 7 bar, construidos con acero resistente a bajas temperaturas permitiendo el transporte de carga a −48 ºC y con tamaños comprendidos entre 20. 000 y 100. 000 m3