English (Maritime Law; Foreign Trade)
shipowner's liability [correct]
CONT: The shipowner's liability for a passenger's death or injury and for lost or damaged luggage depends on any of those events being due to the fault or neglect of the carrier or of his servants or agents in the course of their employment (Art. 3(1)).
French (Droit maritime; Commerce extérieur)
responsabilité du propriétaire de navire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: responsabilité du propriétaire de navire : terme recommandé par le Centre de traduction et de terminologie juridiques de l'Université de Moncton.
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Comercio exterior)
responsabilidad del naviero [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El naviero es responsable de los actos ilícitos o actos de baratería que, en ejercicio de la industria marítima, cometa el capitán del buque, así como de las obligaciones contraídas por éste para avituallar, reparar y habilitar el buque.